Privacy Policy

Data Protection Policy Statement

The purpose of this Data Protection Policy Statement is to explain how and why we use your Personal Data.

  1. Who will use your Personal Data.

CAP will use your personal data in its capacity as Manager Editing, to design and create sports appearances for teams and individual athletes. Its seat is Thessaloniki and specifically Monastiriou Street 289 with T.K. 54628, contact tel. 2310 553 994 and email: info@capsport.gr. If you have any questions regarding the processing of your Personal Data if you want to exercise any of your rights, or submit any complaints regarding your Personal Data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) either by phone or by letter to CAP address with Data Protection Officer or e-mail: dpo@capsport.gr

  1. How will your Personal Data be used.

CAP will use your personal data:

– for communication between the company and potential customers,

– for the submission of market offers at the initiative of consumers and the successful completion of the contract for the sale of products,

– for your information as consumers and the parallel promotion of new products by sending indicative newsletters, text messages (sms), written correspondence and telephone communication.

In particular the processing of data collected within the meaning of provisions of the G.D.P.R. , of the personal data that fall into disposal of the company after your own action is made for the following purposes:

a) for the performance and realization of the commercial transaction/s between the company and you and its legal completion, including, among others, the delivery of services, communication before, during, but also after the transaction/s, and the issuance of tax documents,

b) for the identification of your person, in case of complaint or any request to the company, to facilitate the company’s communication with you, as well as the general facility of the company when handling your complaint or request to it

c) to use them for your information with advertising material, printed matter or electronic, related to the company’s advertising activities.

  1. What personal data is collected.

We will only process Personal Data that is absolutely necessary for achieving our above goals. In particular, we use:

– Your identity details (name).

– Your contact details (e-mail) and in case of submission of an offer, telephone and address.

– The history of your orders.

– Any item you provide us.

  1. Where do they come from.

The data comes either from the consumer’s voluntary conclusion on the communication relations with the company, or by its also voluntary registration as a member by filling in only the required information on the respective form, or by third parties associates with us to whom you have lawfully given consent.

  1. How they are saved.

The information is recorded in digital form on computers while depending on its nature and usefulness and is kept in written form in a guarded space.

  1. Who has access.

The personal data collected is circulated only within the company and parts of it, if this is deemed necessary for successful completion of the order.

  1. With whom we share your Personal Data.

Your absolutely necessary personal data (name, telephone, address and method of payment) can be sent to courier companies at your request for home delivery.

  1. Your rights regarding Personal Data.

You may exercise the following rights with respect to your Personal Data: Access, Correction, Portability and if the conditions of the law are met, Deletion, Restriction and Opposition. It is possible to practice your above rights through our website or alternatively, you can contact directly with the Data Protection Officer at the email address dpo@capsport.gr, for the exercise of your rights, as well as for any other information. The application for rights is free of charge, unless the request is obviously unfounded or excessive, and the deadline for replying is 30 days.

  1. How to file a complaint.

In case you consider that the protection of your personal data is affected in any way, you can appeal to the Personnel Data Protection Authority Character: Kifissias 1-3, PC 115 23, Athens, www.dpa.gr.

  1. How long do we keep your Data.

We will retain and process your Personal Data for the above stated purposes until the completion of your order and for a period of two years thereafter, while in the case of registered members these will be maintained until the submission of a relevant request for their deletion. In particular, with the exception of the more specific provisions of the G.D.P.R. and the text national law, including the provisions of the applicable law tax legislation, personal data submitted on your part in the business, will be maintained and stored by it throughout the duration of your transactions with it and until the full and complete fulfillment of the obligations on both sides, which is the execution of each order by the business and the total repayment on your part of all your finances liability to the company. After the expiration of the above period, the company will continue to hold and store your personal data for a period of more than one month from the expiry of the time limit exercise on the part of each of your rights relating to any defects of services that it markets, as well as for as long as possible a legal dispute between you and the company and in any case pending the issuance of an irrevocable court case on it. Over time as above intervals and without prejudice to more specific provisions of the G.D.P.R. and existing national legislation, such as the case of tax documents where the retention and storage period by the company amounts to ten (10) years, the company will proceed with the destruction or deletion or delivery to you in a way that you will determine in writing of our communication, of the kept personal data.

Search www.capsport.gr

Login

Create an account

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Password Recovery

Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

SHOPPING BAG (0)